These sections of the CAMA are within N.C.G.S. 113A § 120, "Grain or'denial of permits." Section (a) requires that "The responsible official or body (the CAMA LPO in this case) shall deny an application for a permit upon finding:" and goes on to list ten situations Nvherc permit denial is required. Petitioner cites five of these situations and argues they are present in this case. These will be addressed individually below. 1. N.C.G.S. 113A § 120(a)(1) requires permit denial "in the case of coastal wetlands, that the development would contravene an order that has been or could be issued pursuant to G.S. 1.13-230 (protection of coastal wetlands)." (tire there even CW's on this site???) 14) While staff notes that there are not even coastal wetlands on this site, Petitioner has alleged that the decision was contrary to a Statute or Rule, and has met the burden of N.C.G.S. § 113A-121.1(b)(1). 2. N.C.G.S. 113A § 120(a)(2) requires permit denial "in the case of estuarine waters, that a permit for the development would be denied pursuant to G.S. 113-229(e) (Dredge or Fill law)."