No. Petitioner alleged that the permit was issued contrary to N.C.G.S. 113A § 120(a), specifically (a)(1), (a)(2), (a)(S), (a)(9), and (a)(10), in Section A of the Staffs Recommendation above. "These sections of the LAMA are within N.C.G.S. 113A § 120, "Grant or denial of permits" Section (a) requires that "The responsible official or body (the CAMA LPO in this case) shall deny an application for a permit upon finding:" and goes on to list ten situations where permit denial is required. Petitioner cited five of these bases for denial, addressed separately below. 7 l . N.C.G.S. 113A § 120(a)(1) requires permit denial "in the case of coastal wetlands, that the development would contravene an order that has been or could be issued pursuant to G.S. 113-230 (protection of coastal wetlands)." (Are there even CW's on this site???) As there are no coastal wetlands in the project area, this statute section is not violated by the permit issuance, and as such, a hearing on this issue would be frivolous. Staff contend that Petitioner has failed to filet the burden of N.C.G.S. § 113A-121.1(b)(3). 2. N.C.G.S. 113A § 120(a)(2) requires permit denial "in the case of estuarine waters, that a permit for the development would be denied pursuant to G.S. 113-229(e) (Dredge or Dill law)." Staff notes that there is no dredging or filling proposed for this project, and so the VAO \ permcould issued ld not have been id contrary to this statute.