HomeMy WebLinkAboutAQ_F_0800044_20190806_PRMT_Permit RCY COOPER _
[…] MonitoringlRecordkeeping/Reporting [15A NCAC 02Q .0508(f)]
c. No monitoringlrecordkeepinglreporting is required for visible emissions from the firing of No.2 fuel oil
in these sources.
3. 15A NCAC 02D.1111 [40 CFR Part 63,Subpart ZZZZ]:
NESI4AP for Stationary Reciprocating Internal Combustion Engines
a. The Permittee shall comply with all applicable provisions, including the monitoring,recordkeeping, and
reporting contained in Environmental Management Commission Standard 15A NCAC 02D .1111
"Maximum Achievable Control Technology"(MALT)as promulgated in 40 CFR 63, "Subpart ZZZZ—
National Emissions Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants for Stationary Reciprocating Internal
Combustion Engines(RICE)."
Applicability Date 140 CFR 63.6595(a)(1)]
b. For existing RICE greater than 500 horsepower (hp), the Permittee shall comply with the applicable
requirements no later than June 15,2007.For existing RICE less than 500 hp,the Permittee shall comply