ES-22A and ES-22B),which are considered existing,non-emergency, non-black start, compression ignition(CI) reciprocating internal combustion engines (RICE) greater than 500 brake horsepower,the Permittee shall comply with all applicable provisions, including the notification, testing, recordkeeping, reporting and monitoring requirements contained in Environmental Management Commission Standard 15A NCAC 2D .1111, "Maximum Achievable Control Technology" as promulgated in 40 CFR 63, Subpart ZZZZ, "National Emissions Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants for Stationary Reciprocating Internal Combustion Engines", including Subpart A "General Provisions." a. Compliance Date-Pursuant to 40 CFR 63.6595(a)(1), the source(s)must be in compliance with 40 CFR 63, Subpart ZZZZ by May 3, 2013. b.