No. 0357OR23 Page 12 10. 15A NCAC 2D .1111 "MAXIMUM ACHIEVABLE CONTROL TECHNOLOGY"- For the emergency generator (ID No. 11), emergency generator(ID No. 12), emergency generator (ID No. 13), diesel-fired emergency generator (ID No. 14) and emergency generator(ID No. 15), classified as new stationary RICE located at an area source of HAP emissions, the Permittee shall comply with all applicable provisions, including the notification, testing, reporting, recordkeeping, and monitoring requirements contained in Environmental Management Commission Standard 15A NCAC 2D .1111., as promulgated in 40 CFR 63, Subpart ZZZZ - "National Emissions Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants for Stationary Reciprocating Internal Combustion Engines," including Subpart A "General Provisions." a.