For these emission sources(existing stationary RICE located at an area source of HAP Air Quality Permit No. 05455T22 Page 26 emissions),the Permittee shall comply with all applicable provisions,including the monitoring, recordkeeping,and reporting contained in Environmental Management Commission Standard 15A NCAC 02D .1111 "Maximum Achievable Control Technology" (MACT)as promulgated in 40 CFR 63, "Subpart ZZZZ—National Emissions Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants for Stationary Reciprocating Internal Combustion Engines"and Subpart A"General Provisions." Definitions and Nomenclature b. For the purposes of this permit condition,the definitions and nomenclature contained in 40 CFR 63.6675 shall apply. Applicability Date 140 CFR 63.6595(a)(1)] c.