No monitorin«recordk�eeping/reporting is required for visible emissions from the firing of No. 2 fuel oil in these sources. 3. 15A NCAC 2D.1111[40 CFR part 63 Subpart ZZZZ]: NESHAP for Stationary Reciprocating Internal Combustion Engines a. The Permnittee shall comply with all applicable provisions contained in Environmental ,Management Commission Standard 1.5A NCAC 2D .1111, "Maximum Achievable Control Technology" as promulgated in 40 CFR 63, Subpart ZZZZ, "National Emission Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants for Stationary Reciprocating Internal Combustion Engines",by December 13,2004. Monitoring/RecordkeepinWReporting [15A NCAC 2Q .0508(f)] b.