HomeMy WebLinkAboutAQ_F_0400047_20101012_PRMT_Permit NCDENR
[…] in any one hour (using Reference Method 22 in 40 CFR, Appendix A), the owner or
operator may be required to submit a fugitive dust plan as described in 2D .0540(f).
"Fugitive dust emissions" means particulate matter from process operations that does not
pass through a process stack or vent and that is generated within plant property boundaries
from activities such as: unloading and loading areas,process areas stockpiles, stock pile
working,plant parking lots, and plant roads (including access roads and haul roads).
13. 15A NCAC 2D .I I I I "MAXIMUM ACHIEVABLE CONTROL TECHNOLOGY", 40
CFR 63, Subpart ZZZZ "National Emission Standards For Hazardous Air Pollutants For
Stationary Reciprocating Internal Combustion Engines (RICE)" (Emission Source ID Nos.
Aztec GI, C50 G4, T-G10, and XQ60). Facility will track, and properly permit where
applicable,the units that are subject to this regulation. Permittee shall comply with all
applicable provisions, including the fuel requirements (63.6604), notification,testing, and