For these emission sources (ID No. ES-14) (stationary RICE with a site rating of more than 500 brake HP located at a major source of HAP emissions), the Permittee shall comply with all applicable provisions, including the monitoring, recordkeeping, and reporting contained in Environmental Management Commission Standard 15A NCAC 2D .1 I I I "Maximum Achievable Control Technology" (MALT) as promulgated in 40 CFR 63, "Subpart ZZZZ—National Emissions Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants for Stationary Reciprocating Internal Combustion Engines."and Subpart A"General Provisions." Definitions and Nomenclature b. For the purposes of this permit condition, the definitions and nomenclature contained in 40 CFR 63.6675 shall apply. Applicability Date 140 CFR 63.6595(a)(3)] c.