HomeMy WebLinkAboutAQ_F_1800538_20150915_PRMT_Permit NCDENR
[…] and plant roads (including access roads and haul roads).
7. 15A NCAC 2D .1111 "MAXIMUM ACHIEVABLE CONTROL TECHNOLOGY"- For the
No. 2 fuel oil-fired peak shaving generator(1825 kilowatts and 2593 brake horsepower
maximum capacity) (ID No. ES1), classified as new stationary RICE located at an area
source of HAP emissions,the Permittee shall comply with all applicable provisions,
including the notification,testing,reporting, recordkeeping,and monitoring requirements
contained in Environmental Management Commission Standard 15A NCAC 2D .1111, as
promulgated in 40 CFR 63, Subpart ZZZZ - "National Emissions Standards for Hazardous
Air Pollutants for Stationary Reciprocating Internal Combustion Engines," including
Subpart A "General Provisions."
a. In accordance with 40 CFR §63.6590(c)(1),this source(s) shall meet the
requirements of 40 CFR 63 Subpart ZZZZ and Subpart A by meeting the
requirements of 40 CFR 60 Subpart IIII for compression ignition engines or 40 CFR