HomeMy WebLinkAboutAQ_F_0400047_20150610_PRMT_Permit NER
[…] unknown cause, if applicable), as applicable, and the
corrective action taken.
16. 15A NCAC 2D .1111 "MAXIMUM ACHIEVABLE CONTROL TECHNOLOGY"- For the
125 HP John Deere diesel generator (ID No. Aztec G-1) and 350 HP Tier II Caterpillar
generator (ID No. C50 G4), classified as new stationary RICE located at an area source of
HAP emissions, the Permittee shall comply with all applicable provisions, including the
notification,testing, reporting, recordkeeping, and monitoring requirements contained in
Environmental Management Commission Standard 15A NCAC 2D .1111, as promulgated in
40 CFR 63, Subpart ZZZZ - "National Emissions Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants for
Stationary Reciprocating Internal Combustion Engines,"including Subpart A "General
Provisions."
a. In accordance with 40 CFR §63.6590(c)(1), this source(s) shall meet the
requirements of 40 CFR 63 Subpart ZZZZ and Subpart A by meeting the
requirements of 40 CFR 60 Subpart IIII for compression ignition engines or 40 CFR