HomeMy WebLinkAboutAQ_F_0000067_20180227_PRMT_Permit ROY COOPER
[…] Performance Standards" or .1110 "National Emission Standards for Hazardous Air
Pollutants" must comply with applicable visible emissions requirements contained therein.
9. 15A NCAC 2D .0524 "NEW SOURCE PERFORMANCE STANDARDS" - For the
following equipment, The Permittee shall comply with all applicable provisions, including
the notification,testing, reporting,recordkeeping, and monitoring requirements contained in
Environmental Management Commission Standard 15A NCAC 2D .0524 "New Source
Performance Standards" (NSPS) as promulgated in 40 CFR 60, Subpart indicated below,
and including Subpart A "General Provisions."
40 CFR 60, Subpart IIII
ES-Generate (ID No. ES-Engine) "Standards of Performance for Stationary
Compression Ignition Internal Combustion Engines (CI ICE)"
Permit No. 07075RI2
Page 5
a. Emission Standards:
i. Owners and operators of stationary Cl ICE must operate and maintain
stationary Cl ICE that achieve the emission standards as required in 40 CFR
60.4204 and 60.4205 over the entire life of the engine.
ii.