No monitoringlrecordkeepinglreporting is required for visible emissions from the firing of No. 2 fuel oil in these sources. 3. 15A NCAC 02D.1111 [40 CFR Part 63, Subpart ZZZZ]: NESHAP for Stationary Reciprocating Internal Combustion Engines a. The Permittee shall comply with all applicable provisions,including the monitoring, recordkeeping, and reporting contained in Environmental Management Commission Standard 15A NCAC 02D ,1111 "Maximum Achievable Control Technology" (MACT)as promulgated in 40 CFR 63, "Subpart ZZZZ— National Emissions Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants for Stationary Reciprocating Internal Combustion Engines(RICE)." Applicability Date 140 CFR 63.6595(a)(1)] b.