IHSB appears to be seeking a modification of the land use restrictions (“LURs”) in the Declaration of Perpetual Land Use Restrictions recorded for the Regulated Site in 2013 (“DPLUR”) so “the units can be closed again under the new modified LURs.” Both the NFA and the Inactive Hazardous Sites Response Act of 1987 (“IHSRA”) provide the lawful bases upon which IHSB can reopen or rescind the agency decision to issue a no further 2 action determination. In particular, N.C.G.S. §130A-310.7(c) states as follows: The notification shall state that no further remediation will be required at the site unless the Department later determines, based on new information or information not previously provided to the Department, that the site has not been remediated to unrestricted use standards or that the Department was provided with false or incomplete information. Under any of those circumstances, the Department may withdraw the notification and require responsible parties to remediate the site to unrestricted use standards (emphasis added). Additionally, the NFA states: “No further remedial action will be required unless the Department later determines, based on new information or information not previously provided to the Department, that the site has not be [sic] remediated to current standards or that the Department was provided with false or incomplete information.” The circumstances authorizing IHSB to reopen the NFA have not been met here. There is no “new information . . . that the site has not been remediated to current standards.”